T.K Saha

T.K. Saha

Director – Industry Alliance

It gives me immense pleasure in representing the JIS Group Colleges to the corporate world as the Director of Industry Alliances.

JIS Group colleges stay ahead of the curve by getting exposed to outstanding teaching and innovative leadership development programs, which ensure that the students are business ready and are prepared to deliver quantifiable results from day one.

Training & Placement Cell is provided with all the facilities to enable deserving students of JIS Group colleges to get competitive placements. The department is well equipped with excellent infrastructure to support each and every stage of the placement processes in the campus. We impart state of the art training to students to make them competent and inspired engineers, managers and executives. Our students have lived up to the expectations of organizations that visit the campus, looking for bright candidates to take up important and challenging responsibilities at their workplace.

We nurture industry-institute interaction, by organizing and coordinating frequent Webinars, Industrial visits in-plant Training and Projects of industrial relevance for the students, with the sole aim of zeroing down the gap between the Industry and Academia.

Students are also given an opportunity to work on live projects in both government and non-government firms. The college has recorded a high percentage of placements in all the branches of engineering, management and other allied streams which has been the main attraction for students.

#

Training & Placement Cell (TPC) plays a very important role in placement of the students to suitable companies at the end of course curriculum. They are the interface between the college and the industry. They ensure that all the students get to undergo internship training.


#

The TPC, continuously co-ordinates with various industries and organizations for training and placement for the students. Year after year, it has successfully placed a high percentage of students in industry. It actively obtains feedback from industry regarding the career progress of the the student and conveys it to respective departments for rectification of short comings. Based on the feedback, the department incorporates the industry requirements in their domain knowledge syllabus for the benefit of subsequent batches. The Placement Records over the past few years are testimony to the acknowledgement by the Corporate Sector of the acceptable quality of the students. This has become possible due to the coordinated effort by all the stake holders to ensure that the students are industry ready at the end of each course run by the college.


Transforming the students to industry mode

By the time the students reach the second year of their course are given to understand that learning only the university syllabus is not adequate to become employable engineers. Hence each student is trained in a structured manner embedding the industry specific program and a lesson on the art of clearings interview concurrently with University program. In this regard following are being ensured:-

  • Workshop/seminar on Institute – Industry Interface are frequently organised where Senior Executives interact with the students and guide them regarding their career path.
  • Special Customised Courses on Personality Development, Communication Skills and Soft Skills Development are included in semester routine.
  • TPC in coordination with Department ensure Summer Training for all students
  • Winter Training for 4 weeks (optional).
  • Visits to Industrial Establishments accompanied by experienced Faculty members.
  • On the job Project Training for 1-2 weeks (optional).
  • Practise of Group Discussions, Interviews, Aptitude Tests and Psychometric Tests.
  • Embedded Domain Knowledge and Presentation Skill classes in weekly routine.
  • Pre-Placement Talk by Senior Management Executives from Industry.
  • Well-equipped Language Lab for soft skill training.

Training & Placement 4

Training

The Training and Placement Cell help students explore placement opportunities by:
  • Keeping in tune with day-to-day business events through realistic case studies / workshops / seminars & symposiums / Interaction in class sessions.
  • Combining management education with IT.
  • Comprehensive survey on Marketing, Investment areas, HRD planning and Financial Control Techniques.
  • Industry Academia partnership programs help students to upgrade on industry trend for recruitment policy by various companies

Pre-Placement Talk

The Pre-Placement Talk (PPT) is a platform where the company officials address the batch about the company’s background, philosophy, values, ethos and share details about the profiles offered, the eligibility criteria, the selection processes, compensation and other details. The PPT facilitates the process of budding engineers building their aspirations to join the corporate world. The companies look forward to attracting the cream of the talent from leading engineering College like DSCSDEC. The thorough selection process at DSCSDEC culminates in the evolution of highly competitive student community, with valuable work experience cut across various sectors, such as Engineering and Manufacturing sector, IT sector, Healthcare sector, Energy and Utility sector, Environment and Agriculture sector, Startup companies, Financial Analysis, Portfolio Management, Consultancy services, sales and distribution providing an opportunity for the companies to select from a large varied talent pool.

Counselling

The motto of the Counselling Cell at DSCSDEC is –“To live, to err, to fall, to triumph, to recreate life out of life.” The sole purpose is to help students to help themselves through exploration of their capacities and potentials, and to create a feeling of self confidence which will give them a more positive outlook on life. Students talk in confidence to the full-time Counsellor about anything that benefits them. The process comprise of student awareness about placement process, assessment, career guidance, personal guidance.

Summer Training

The Summer Training program which is compulsory as per the AICTE regulation enables the students to get a first-hand experience of the business environment in functional areas of their interest. The Summer Internship is intended to be an intensive learning experience for the students to experience application of class room knowledge to obtain the end products. The Companies get an opportunity to evaluate the students for further employment.
Companies usually define the scope of the internship project based on their current requirements. Typically, the project has a quantifiable outcome that can be measured in the end. Student internships are generally defined for a period of 4 weeks during the period of June.
Students who do exceptionally well during such training, are offered jobs.

Placed StudentsList 2021 batch till 03.08.2021

Name (Block Letter) Remarks Stream
JONTY DEY Byjus AUE
TUNIR MAJUMDER Byjus / Toujours Peritus AUE
MD NADIM ANSARI Chegg India AUE
SHANKHASHUVRA BANERJEE TOUJOURS PERITUS AUE
ANIMESH ROY OTR & INDUSTRIAL TYRE SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD AUE
SAGNIC CHANDA Chegg India/ Archetive Solution PVT Ltd CE
SHREYASHI CHAUDHURY Chegg India/ Arcetive Solution CE
SOUMITA BORAL Pinnacle Infotech CE
SHIB SHANKAR PANDA RNA Construction  CE
AKASH Kumar ANZA Services CE
GAURAV MISHRA Chegg India CE
PREETI PRASAD TOUJOURS PERITUS CE
SHOUVICK MANDAL ANZA Services CE
SOUVIK GHOSH DASTIDAR Sauryajyoti Renewables Pvt Ltd CE
SUBHAM KUMAR SINGH ANZA Services CE
SUBHOJIT KAR Chegg India / Sauryajyoti Renewables Pvt Ltd CE
APPAYAN ACHARJEE Agarpara Jute Mill CE
Indrajit paul Agarpara Jute Mill CE
AGNIDEEP PODDER TCS / Wipro Technology CSE
ANIRBAN PAL TCS CSE
ROHIT SHAW TCS CSE
AISHIK SETT Blue Conch Technology / NAGARRO Software as  Intern/ Wipro Technology CSE
ARKO DUTTA Capgemini CSE
ARPAN DAS INCEPTIAL INFRASTRUCTURE & TECHNOLOGY CSE
ARPAN LAHA NAGARRO Software CSE
BIPUL CHAKRABORTY Idiosys Technology / Bitwise Solutions Pvt. Ltd.  CSE
KHONDEKAR MUSTAK RIYAJ Capgemini CSE
KUNAL DAS Chegg India/INCEPTIAL INFRASTRUCTURE & TECHNOLOGY CSE
PRITAM NANDI Byjus/ Planet Spark/ Verzeo/Q-Math CSE
RAHUL SAHA TCS / Infosys/ Wipro Technology CSE
ANINDYA MODI CBNIT CSE
PRATIK NANDAN Chegg India CSE
Rima kumari Chegg India CSE
SAYANTAN CHAKRAVARTY ELPHILL TECHNOLOGY PVT. LTD CSE
SHREYA GHOSH Chegg India CSE
SHREYASI MUKHERJEE Chegg India CSE
DEBANJAN DAS TCS ECE
SOURAV KUMAR SHAW TCS ECE
ANKUR KUMAR DAS Capgemini ECE
ARPAN BASULI Chegg India/Wipro technology ECE
BARNA DEBNATH Hexaware / TCS  ECE
DEBOSMITA GANGULI Capgemini / Hexaware Technologies / TCS  ECE
SAYANIPA BOSE Capgemini ECE
SRICHANDRA MITRA Accenture  
SOURAJIT NAN Chegg India/SmartBrains Engineers & Technology PVT LTD / Byjus/ Persistent System Ltd ECE
RAZI PARVEEN Accenture  
MADHURIMA NANDY SmartBrains Engineers & Technology PVT LTD / INCEPTIAL INFRASTRUCTURE & TECHNOLOGY ECE
DEBANGAN DAWN Chegg India / CBNIT ECE
ARIT KUMAR GHOSH Chegg India ECE
MANOJIT PAUL Chegg India ECE
SWAGATA MONDAL Chegg India ECE
ABIRBHAB SAHA Huawei Technology ECE
JITAM DEBNATH Huawei Technology ECE
RIA SHAW SmartBrains Engineers & Technology PVT LTD  EE
PRATIK CHAKRABORTY TOUJOURS PERITUS EE
SUMANTA NASKAR TOUJOURS PERITUS EE
ANIRBAN GHATAK Bombay Coated & Steel PVt Ltd ME
GAUTAM KUMAR SAH Bombay Coated & Steel PVt Ltd ME
SOURADEEP BHATTACHARJEE Bombay Coated & Steel PVt Ltd ME
SUBAN MOLLICK Bombay Coated & Steel PVt Ltd ME
RAJIB BHOWMIK Chegg India / TOUJOURS PERITUS ME
SARTHAK DUTTA Chegg India / Zucol Service PVT Ltd/ TOUJOURS PERITUS ME
SOMU BERA TOUJOURS PERITUS ME

B.Tech : Placed Students List 2020 Batch till May,2020

Sl.No

Name

Company Name

Stream

1

AVISHEK KR SARAOGI

JSG Innotech (Galio India)

AUE

2

ZIDAN DAS

JSG Innotech (Galio India)

AUE

3

ABHIRUP CHATTERJEE

Madhus Garage Equipment Pvt. Ltd

AUE

4

JOYDEEP RAY

Madhus Garage Equipment Pvt. Ltd

AUE

5

SOHAM CHONGDAR

Madhus Garage Equipment Pvt. Ltd

AUE

6

AVISHEK PANDIT

Pinnacle Infotech

CE

7

SANDIPAN CHOWDHURY

Pinnacle Infotech

CE

8

SIDHARTH PANDEY

Pinnacle Infotech

CE

9

SOUMYADEEP KUSHARI

Pinnacle Infotech

CE

10

DEBATAP MAZUMDAR

Youngman India

CE

11

PRATIK CHOUDHURY

3rd Life

CE

12

SAGHNIK MAJUMDER

Amazon

CE

13

ARITRA PAL

24/7 Software

CSE

14

ANTARA MUKHERJEE

Capgemini/Wipro technology

CSE

15

KHUSHI DAS

Capgemini/Wipro technology

CSE

16

PUSHKAR GHOSH

Capgemini/Wipro Technology

CSE

17

BIPASHA PAL

Capgemini/TCS/Wipro Technology /IBM

CSE

18

PIYUSH SINGH

Capgemini/TCS/ Wipro Technology

CSE

19

RIJIT CHAKRABORTI

Capgemini/TCS

CSE

20

AKASH CHATTERJEE

Extramarks

CSE

21

Pratyusa Roy

Genpact/Extramarks

CSE

22

AMAN HUSSAIN

Hexaware Technologies

CSE

23

MANWINDER SINGH

Infosys / Mindtree

CSE

24

DHRITI PYNE

ITC

CSE

25

DIPAYAN RAY

ITC/TCS

CSE

26

SNEHALI MITRA

ITC/TCS

CSE

27

Sayantan Mishra

Mantra Lab

CSE

28

HARSHDEEP SINGH

Mindtree/TCS/Wipro Technology

CSE

29

ABHRANIL CHATTERJEE

Mphasis

CSE

30

ARIJIT DUTTA

Mphasis / CTS/Wipro Technology

CSE

31

SAUVIK DAS

Mphasis / CTS

CSE

32

ABHINANDITA GHOSH

Zensar

CSE

33

RAJVINDER KAUR

Zensar

CSE

34

Anutirtha Saha

3rd Life

CSE

35

RUPAL DUTTA

3rd Life

CSE

36

SANGRAM NANDI

3rd Life

CSE

37

Saba Jannat

TCS

CSE

38

PUJA BANERJEE

CTS

CSE

39

AVINASH CHANDA

Capgemini

ECE

40

DEVANJAN CHATTERJEE

Capgemini

ECE

41

ROHAN SARKAR

Capgemini

ECE

42

SHRABANI BASU

Capgemini

ECE

43

SOURAJIT BHAR

Capgemini/ Wipro Technology

ECE

44

SUSMITA PAL

Capgemini/ Bariza Software Solution

ECE

45

PRIYA DUBEY

Capgemini/ TCS

ECE

46

SAMAGYA SHAW

Capgemini/TCS/Wipro Technology

ECE

47

SANJALI SINGH

Capgemini/TCS

ECE

48

ANANYA ARYA

CTS

ECE

49

SANTOSH PRASAD YADAV

Extramarks

ECE

50

DEBOLEENA SEN

IBS Software/ Capgemini

ECE

51

RANIT DEY

Indusnet Technologies

ECE

52

SUBHAM BARMAN

Mindtree/TCS

ECE

53

SAHANA MUKHERJEE

Mphasis

ECE

54

SHANKHADEEP GHOSH

Mphasis/Wipro Technology

ECE

55

SREYA MALAKAR

3rd Life

ECE

56

KAZI BAKIBILLAHO

Genpact

ECE

57

RAJESHWAR SAHA

Genpact/Capgemni/ Wipro Technology

ECE

58

SHREYA DAS

Genpact

ECE

59

ADARSH CHAUBEY

Infosys

ECE

60

Rohan Roy

Amdocs/ Amazon

ECE

61

MD EHTASHAM AHMED

Amazon

ECE

62

RITU KUMARI

Amazon

ECE

63

SAURAVI TAPADAR

Amazon

ECE

64

SWARNAVA SAHA

KGS Technologies

ECE

65

ARNAB KUMAR ROY

CTS

ECE

66

ELEENA AHMED

Cognize Tech / Myperfectics

ECE

67

SUMIT MISHRA

ITC Infotech

EE

68

TANUSHREE SARKAR

Pinnacle Infotech

EE

69

SAGNIK DUTTA

3rd Life

EE

70

SOUDIP SARKAR

3rd Life

EE

71

SUSHANT KUMAR DUBEY

Genpact

EE

72

Udita dey

Byjus

EE

73

AVIJIT HALDER

Artech

EE

74

SAION SINHA

Pinnacle Infotech

ME

75

ARINDAM CHOWDHURY

3rd Life

ME

76

DEBRAJ CHOWDHURY

3rd Life

ME

77

SK FARJAN ALI

Qualicom Solutions

ME

78

ANTARA CHOWDHURY

3rd Life

CSE

79

CHANDAN KUMAR ROY

3rd Life

CSE

80

SUSMITA DUTTA

3rd Life

CSE

81

SAYAN BHATTACHARJEE

3rd Life

CSE

82

ADITI DUTTA

3rd Life/ Bariza Software Solutions

ECE

83

RAUNAK BAG

3rd Life/ Bariza Software Solutions

ECE

84

SUNNY KUMAR JHA

3rd Life

ECE

85

AYANTIKA CHAKRABORTY

Wipro Technology

ECE

86

AYUSH ANAND

Rajsriya Automotive PVT Ltd

ME

87

DIPAK SAMADDAR

Rajsriya Automotive PVT Ltd

ME

88

Pushpal Bhowmik

XL Dynamics

ECE

89

Ruplekha Chatterjee

XL Dynamics

ECE

90

Jyoti Kumari

Chegg India

ECE

91

Saikat Jana

Chegg India

ECE

92

Subhajit Chakraborty

Chegg India

CSE

93

Mritunjoy Sharma

Chegg India

ME

DIPLOMA : Placed Students List 2020 Batch till May,2020

Sl.No

Name

Remark

Stream

1

ANIKATE BHOWMICK

Asahi Glass India

AUE

2

ANIRBAN KHANTA

Asahi Glass India

AUE

3

ARIJEET PAL

Asahi Glass India

AUE

4

Mayukh Das

Asahi Glass India

AUE

5

Sbibasish Nag

Asahi Glass India

AUE

6

ATISH DUTTA

Asahi Glass India / Sakura AutoParts Pvt.Ltd.

AUE

7

Prantik Rakshit

Asahi Glass India / Sakura AutoParts Pvt.Ltd.

AUE

8

Neha Kumari Singh

AutoHitech P Ltd

AUE

9

ROHAN GHOSH

AutoHitech P Ltd

AUE

10

Shounak Ghosh

AutoHitech P Ltd

AUE

11

Simran Mishra

AutoHitech P Ltd

AUE

12

Kundan sharma

Piggao

AUE

13

Abhijit Ram

QH Talbros

AUE

14

Abhishek Chakraborty

QH Talbros

AUE

15

Sayan Roy

QH Talbros

AUE

16

Subhajit Nandy

QH Talbros

AUE

17

SUNNY SINGH

QH Talbros

AUE

18

Agnik Banerjee

Sakura AutoParts Pvt.Ltd.

AUE

19

Kumar Mangalam Singh

Sakura AutoParts Pvt.Ltd.

AUE

20

NAUSHAD ALAM

Sakura AutoParts Pvt.Ltd.

AUE

21

Soumik Das

Sakura AutoParts Pvt.Ltd.

AUE

22

Subhojit Dey

Sakura AutoParts Pvt.Ltd.

AUE

23

Arpan Karar

Vansh Constructions Private limited

CE

 

 

 

 

24

Dibendu Ghosh

Vansh Constructions Private limited

CE

25

Subham Misra

Sigma Electric

AUE

26

Sajal Mondal

Sigma Electric

AUE

27

Rajib Dey

Sigma Electric

AUE

Sl/No. Name (Block Letter) Status Stream
1 RAJDEEP RAY Acuvate Softwere AUE
2 AAKASH MASKARA Asahi India Glass Ltd. AUE
3 PROSUN GHOSH Ayant Software AUE
4 DEBASHISH SAHA Ayant Software AUE
5 AAKASH MASKARA Bengal Hyundai AUE
6 ARPON MAJUMDER Bengal Hyundai AUE
7 JAY BISWAS Bengal Hyundai AUE
8 NIKHIL CHOUBEY Bengal Hyundai AUE
9 SHIBAYAN CHOWDHURY Bengal Hyundai AUE
10 PROSUN GHOSH Bengal Hyundai AUE
11 AMAN RAJ Epic Research Ltd. AUE
12 DEBASHISH SAHA French Motor AUE
13 ASIM KUMAR GARU Premiar Car World AUE
14 PROSUN GHOSH Premiar Car World AUE
15 SUBHODEEP BASAK 3rd Life CE
16 DWAIPAYAN ROY BARMAN ACC CE
17 ABHISHEK BHATTACHARYA Amazon CE
18 SUBHODEEP BASAK Epic Research Ltd. CE
19 PRIYADARSHINI BASU Epic Research Ltd. CE
20 PRIYADARSHINI BASU Genpact CE
21 AVIK GHOSH Haricons Engineers CE
22 NIBIR SAHA Haricons Engineers CE
23 SUBHANKAR PATRA Haricons Engineers CE
24 DIPTARKA MUKHERJEE Pinnacle Infotech CE
25 ABHISHEK BHATTACHARYA Vap Technology CE
26 PRIYADARSHINI BASU Vap Technology CE
27 DIPA HRISHI DAS Vastu Vihar Ltd. CE
28 ALOKANANDA GHOSH CAPGEMINI CSE
29 DEBASMITA BHATTACHARYYA CAPGEMINI CSE
30 NILOTPAL MAJUMDAR CAPGEMINI CSE
31 OINDRILA MUKHERJEE CTS CSE
32 ANIK BANIK CTS CSE
33 BISHAL GHOSH TCS CSE
34 SAYANTAN BANERJEE TCS CSE
35 SHALINI YADAV TCS CSE
36 souvik podder TCS CSE
37 SUNIL KUMAR BHAGAT TCS CSE
38 UTSAV ROY Wipro CSE
39 SUNIL KUMAR BHAGAT Wipro CSE
40 POULAMI CHAKRABORTY Wipro CSE
41 ANIK BANIK Zensar Technilogies CSE
42 TAMALIKA MALLICK 3rd Life CSE
43 SRIJONI DUTTA 3rd Life CSE
44 DYUTI GIRI 3rd Life CSE
45 SAYAN PAUL Acxiom Consulting Pvt. Ltd. CSE
46 DYUTI GIRI Bariza CSE
47 RITWIK SARKAR CTS ( 2nd Drive) CSE
48 N.Gulshan Kumar Genpact CSE
49 RITWIK SARKAR IBS CSE
50 ABHIJIT SEN Informetica CSE
51 SUBHAM KUMAR PRASAD Inspira Software CSE
52 UTSAV ROY Kasura CSE
53 CHAYAN DATTA Myantra Lab CSE
54 KALYAN JANA Myantra Lab CSE
55 SUBHAM KUMAR PRASAD Nerdy Turtlez CSE
56 SOURYA BHATTACHARJEE Netpro CSE
57 TAMALIKA MALLICK Netpro CSE
58 BARNA MAHATO Optimize IT CSE
59 TITHI SAHA Optimize IT CSE
60 Arindam Maity Protiviti CSE
61 SOUVIK CHAKRABORTY Protiviti CSE
62 AGNISHA PAUL Seap Infotech CSE
63 NIHAR CHOUDHARY Techno Exponent CSE
64 RAJ KUMAR SHARMA Vap Technology CSE
65 SONU RAY Vap Technology CSE
66 SUBHAM SETH Vap Technology CSE
67 SUNIT ROUTH Vap Technology CSE
68 BARNA MAHATO Vap Technology CSE
69 TITHI SAHA Vap Technology CSE
70 TITHI SAHA Vyrazu Labs CSE
71 NAVNEET KAUR CAPGEMINI ECE
72 PRATIBHA SHARMA CAPGEMINI ECE
73 ROCHITA BAGCHI CAPGEMINI ECE
74 SHAIKAT KANTI NATH CAPGEMINI ECE
75 ARADHANA DAS 3rd Life ECE
76 AMALANDU DUTTA 3rd Life ECE
77 RANA PRATAP GUPTA 3rd Life ECE
78 TANDRIMA KHAN 3rd Life ECE
79 TANIA DAS 3rd Life ECE
80 YASH GUPTA 3rd Life ECE
81 ADITYA ROY Amazon ECE
82 SHAON BAIDYA Amazon ECE
83 SRIJANI SETH Amazon ECE
84 SUBHAJIT DEY ANG India Ltd. ECE
85 AMARENDRA NATH MISHRA ATPL ECE
86 MOUMITA CHATTERJEE ATPL ECE
87 SUDIPTA BASAK Ayant Software ECE
88 SUMIT SHUKLA CD Tech ECE
89 SOUVIK GANGULY CTS ECE
90 POULAMI DUTTA CTS ECE
91 ARINDAM BASAK CTS ( 2nd Drive) ECE
92 SAYAK SEN CTS ( 2nd Drive) ECE
93 MOUMITA CHATTERJEE Ease My Trip ECE
94 ASITARCHI GUHA Epic Research Ltd. ECE
95 RAHUL NANDY Genpact ECE
96 SOHAM ROY Genpact ECE
97 MOUMITA CHATTERJEE Genpact ECE
98 SUBHASIS DATTA IBS ECE
99 GURVEER KAUR JR Technologies ECE
100 Gourab som KEC International ECE
101 GOURAV SARKAR KEC International ECE
102 AAKASH PATANIA KGS Technology ECE
103 ABHISHEK SINGH KGS Technology ECE
104 ANIRBAN BHOWMICK KGS Technology ECE
105 SAYAN MUKHERJEE KGS Technology ECE
106 TANISHQ SHARMA KGS Technology ECE
107 POULAMI DUTTA KGS Technology ECE
108 SRIJANI SETH Machine Sence LLC ECE
109 ARPAN PRAMANIK Myantra Lab ECE
110 AKANKSHA PATHAK Netconnect ECE
111 JASMINE KAUR VIRDI Netconnect ECE
112 MEGHA SETH Peperlink ( Cocubes) ECE
113 SHAON BAIDYA Protiviti ECE
114 ANASUYA PANDIT Protiviti ECE
115 MADHURIMA KUNDU Protiviti ECE
116 SOHAM ROY Ridhima Enterprise ECE
117 MALLIKA NATH Ridhima Enterprise ECE
118 NIDHI JAISWAL Ridhima Enterprise ECE
119 ARADHANA DAS Ridhima Enterprise ECE
120 SHIBANJAN DAS Sasken ECE
121 ANISHA SHARMA TCS ECE
122 NISHI BURMAN TCS ECE
123 POULAMI CHAUDHURI TCS ECE
124 RAKHI SINGH TCS ECE
125 SOHAM SINGHA ROY TCS ECE
126 SOUVIK RAKSHIT TCS ECE
127 SUBHANKAR SINHA TCS ECE
128 SWARNAB JYOTI CHOUDHURY TCS ECE
129 TANIA DEY TCS ECE
130 KAMALINA MUKHERJEE Vap Technology ECE
131 KAUSTAV BHATTACHARJEE Vap Technology ECE
132 MAINAK BHATTACHARJEE Vap Technology ECE
133 SUDIPTA BASAK Vap Technology ECE
134 ARADHANA DAS Vap Technology ECE
135 SUBHASIS DATTA Wipro ECE
136 NABANITA DEBNATH Wipro ECE
137 TASNIM NIKHAT Wipro ECE
138 ARADHANA DAS Xcrino Business Solutions ECE
139 ARUP NASKAR Xcrino Business Solutions ECE
140 AMALANDU DUTTA Xcrino Business Solutions ECE
141 ARINDAM DAS ANG India Ltd. EE
142 AMIR HASAN Hitech next engineering & telecom Pvt Ltd. EE
143 MRIDUL MAJHI Hitech next engineering & telecom Pvt Ltd. EE
144 MOLOY KUMAR DAS JBS EE
145 RAHUL CHAKRABORTY JBS EE
146 SURESH KUMAR MOHTA JBS EE
147 SOUREN MONDAL Jindel Steel EE
148 Moumita Lodh Merit Research Society EE
149 MONALISHA DEBNATH MET Technologies Pvt. Ltd. EE
150 SOUMYAJIT BHATTACHARYA Net2source EE
151 SOUMAYMOY MONDAL Prabhu Industrial Udyog Private Ltd. EE
152 SHOUNAK MITRA Protiviti EE
153 TANMOY BOSE R1RCM EE
154 PRIYANKAR BISWAS Technosolis Informatics Ltd EE
155 ARINDAM DAS Vap Technology EE
156 Dhiraj Singh Western Consolidated EE
157 ARNAB PAUL WISHBAG TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED EE
158 SAMRAT GHOSH ( Mota ) 3rd Life ME
159 RISHAV SARKAR AB Polypacks Pvt. Ltd. ME
160 ARPAN BANERJEE Amazon ME
161 SUBHASH KUMAR Bengal Hyundai ME
162 VIKAS KUMAR Bengal Hyundai ME
163 MD EZAZ AFZAL ANSARI Ease My Trip ME
164 ARJYA BISWAS Ease My Trip ME
165 NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH Epic Research Ltd. ME
166 ANIRUDDHA PAL Eskaps India Pvt. Ltd ME
167 VIKAS KUMAR Eskaps India Pvt. Ltd ME
168 TUHIN ROY Fusion BPO ME
169 SUBHAM DEY Genpact ME
170 ARJYA BISWAS India Mart ME
171 RAJESH KUNDU KEC International ME
172 AGNIV CHATTERJEE Netconnect ME
173 SAHIL GANJU Netconnect ME
174 RISHIKA SAHA Piagio ME
175 ARPAN SARKAR Pinnacle Infotech ME
176 TUHIN KARMAKAR Pinnacle Infotech ME
177 SIDDHANT RATHI QH Talbros ME
178 DIPTAREKH BHAR Quest Executive ME
179 RAJDEEP BANIK Raj Cooling System ME
180 RANJIT KUMAR SHARMA Reshimi Metaliks Ltd. ME
181 MD EZAZ AFZAL ANSARI Rotodyne Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. ME
182 VIKAS KUMAR Rotodyne Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. ME
183 ARITRA KUNDU TCS Ninja ME
184 SUBHASH KUMAR Techno Trade ME
185 ARNAB ROYCHOWDHURY Techno Trade ME
186 KASHIF FAZIL ANSARI Vap Technology ME
Recruiters 1
Recruiters 2
Recruiters 3
Recruiters 4
Recruiters 5
Recruiters 6
Recruiters 7
Recruiters 8
Recruiters 9
Recruiters 10
Recruiters 11
Recruiters 12
Recruiters 13
Recruiters 14
Recruiters 15
Recruiters 16
Recruiters 17
Recruiters 18
Recruiters 19
Recruiters 20
Recruiters 21
Recruiters 22
Recruiters 23
Recruiters 24
Recruiters 25
Recruiters 26
Recruiters 27
Recruiters 28
Recruiters 29
Recruiters 30
Recruiters 31
Recruiters 32
Recruiters 33
Recruiters 34
Recruiters 35
Recruiters 36
Recruiters 37
Recruiters 38
Recruiters 39
Sur Institute Of Technology Talent Transformation Cell:

Talent Transformation Cell of Sur Institute Of Technology aims at imparting holistic training to the students of the institute. Students are equipped with communication skill, personality development classes, special workshops and seminars to disseminate latest industry insights and technological best practices for professionals of tomorrow.

Soft Skill Development Program:
  • To impart personality enhancement programs.
  • To impart corporate orientation programs.
  • Proficiency development training for GD & PI, on most occasions on one to one basis
Technical Training :

Tailored tutorials to enhance competency in technical concepts for campus placement

Aptitude Training :

Classroom and software based training for aptitude proficiency development for campus placement based on the fundamental areas of mathematics and logic of the students and cover areas like – Quantitative ability, Logical reasoning, Puzzles and Verbal ability.

Admission Enquiry
SEES-2021
Udbhavan